Fly-tipping in Redhill Road

Redhill road, New Ash Green. Near the public footpath that runs through a dump/fire area.Some of the fly tipping is near the entrance to the public footpath some of the sofas and larger fly tipped objects are further back in the woods.

Join Now to add comments
Hello, a report has been sent to our Direct Services team under reference number: FLYTIP-006373. We aim to remove fly tipping from public land/the highway within 10-15 working days and we do not remove fly tipping from private land. Please quote your reference number should you need to contact us about this request. Kind Regards, Customer Solutions.
Hi, this waste is still at the location. Is there anything that can be done to speed things up. Thanks