Fly-tipping in Barkham Road

Old electrical cables

Join Now to add comments
Received on 4/2/21; ref. W2118934. Inspector comment: Waste potentially connected to nearby utility works at Barkham Bridge. Clearance to be arranged once development works have been completed.
Following inspectors comments - if this waste from construction work - why has this waste not been stored in their site - the waste had been dumped in to a Ditch ! Also the on going new work is hard core construction - hardly a call for massive cable work ? At the end of the day it is unsightly and waste like this should be stored appropriately and out of public reach.