Fly-tipping in B885

by Jennie

At least a dozen tyres dumped over fence. Not sure if is common land or maybe forestry? Have cleared bags of rubbish and disposed but cannot do tyres.

Join Now to add comments
This is dumped over fence on south side of road where the road widens and there is a gate on both sides of the road - the North gate looks like it goes to a small old quarry or peat cutting area. I expect these were dumped by using the gate on the south side of the road, There was a fair bit of other rubbish and I have cleared what I can but the tyres I just cannot clear as I am unable to take them to the dump.