Fly-tipping in Kiln Lane

by Will Morris

13 or 14 black bin bags that appear to be double-bagged. I’ve not opened any, so not sure what’s in them. They were dumped during the night between Thursday 7th and Friday 8th November.

Join Now to add comments
Since posting this report, we have been informed by the council that it's nothing to do with them because it's on private land... and the police have said it's nothing to do with them either. This response from both the local council and the police seems to confirm that we can all go around dumping our unwanted rubbish/junk/waste on private land anywhere, just as long as nobody sees us doing it. What an absolute disgrace, which makes me wonder what has happened to this country?