Fly-tipping in Embankment Road

Rubbish by bin opposite Lon Cob Bach. I was walking back to my car when the truck pulled up and the driver started emptying waste from the back. Saw me with my phone & drove off but my partner in the car had also seen him & took photo of vehicle.

Join Now to add comments
KE
could the person who reported this incident please contact Gwynedd Council on 01766771000 ask to speak to street enforcement department