Fly-tipping in Glanville Drive

by Paul Seymour

Shopping trolley & broken bed frame. This was DUMPED BY the tenants at number 4 Maywin Drive RM11. I watched them clear this rubbish from the their backdoor & on a walk to the park it was dumped. I’ve asked them to take it back but no such luck.