Fly-tipping in Carnaghliss Road

by Vivien

When I arrived home on 3rd August 2022 I could see that this mattress had been dumped 100 metres from my front gate.

Join Now to add comments
Fly tipping is very common in this area. Discarded items are never collected by the local authority even when they are a danger to passing vehicles such as the case with this mattress which I pulled off the road on to the side verge so as to keep the road passable.