Fly-tipping in Collier Street

Several cases of fly tipping on this ‘car park’ which is definitely council land (we have access to the land registry). Because it’s been left, it’s just attracted more over time.

Join Now to add comments
These are all still here. I actually reported some of this a year ago and it wasn’t actioned
Clearwaste  Admin's avatar
Unfortunately, The Local Authority are only responsible for public land.